KNUST Fees 2022/2023: Masters, Distance Learning, Freshmen

KNUST Fees 2022/2023: Masters, Distance Learning, Freshmen

Admission List

This is a piece of information containing Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology, KNUST Institute of Distance Learning fee Schedule: 2022/2023. Authority of the institution has released the amount payable as school fees for Distance Learning programmes for the new academic session.

This is to inform all the prospective candidates offered provisional admission or probably seeking admission into the Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology, KNUST Institute of Distance Learning for 2022/2023 academic session that the management of the institution has released the amount they are required to pay as acceptance fee. We specifically publish this information here today, for all people who need to know the current Institute of Distance Learning fees of the Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology, KNUST.

UEW Admissions 2022/2023 Academic Year

Please note that if you have applied for admission to the Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology, KNUST Institute of Distance Learning or if you are already a student, it is advised that you know the current Institute of Distance Learning tuition fees for all students, and this knowledge will help you, avoiding making mistakes that will cost you your admission.

KWAME NKRUMAH UNIVERSITY SCHOOL FEES STRUCTURE FOR DISTANCE LEARNING PROGRAMMES

PROVISIONAL POSTGRADUATE DISTANCE LEARNING FEES

#PROGRAMMEAMOUNT
1MSC SECURITY AND JUSTICE ADM.14,000
2MSC PROCUREMENT & SUPPLY CHAIN MGT14,000
3MSC LOGISTICS & SUPPLY CHAIN MGT14,000
4MPHIL LOGISTICS & SUPPLY CHAIN 114,000
5MPHIL LOGISTICS & SUPPLY CHAIN 25,000
6MSC PROJECT MANAGEMENT16,000
7MSC INFORMATION TECH14,000
8MSC INDUSTRIAL MATH12,520
9MSC INDUSTRIAL FINANCE & INVEST’T.14,000
10MPHIL INDUSTRIAL FINANCE YEAR 114,000
11MPHIL INDUSTRIAL FINANCE YEAR 25,000
12MSC ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE14,000
13MSC TECHNOLOGY MGT & ENTERP.12,573
14MSC TOURISM & HOSP. MGT14,000
15MSC HEALTH INFORMATICS YEAR 18,000
16MSC HEALTH INFORMATICS YEAR 26,000
17MSC FORENSIC SCIENCE14,000
18MSC FOOD QUALITY MGT14,000
19MSC ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE14,000
20MSC EDUCATIONAL INNOVATION13,000
21MSC ECONOMICS14,000
22MSC DEVELOPMENT MGT14,000
23MSC BUSINESS CONSULTING & ERM14,000
24MPHIL BUSINESS CONSULTING & ERM Y.114,000
25MPHIL BUSINESS CONSULTING & ERM Y.25,000
26MSC APPLIED STATISTCIS14,000
27MSC ACTURIAL SCIENCE12,570
#PROGRAMMEAMOUNT
28MBA INTERNATIONAL BUS YEAR 18,000
29MBA INTERNATIONAL BUS YEAR 26,000
30MBA TOP UP (ONE YEAR)8,952
31MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMIN (MPA)14,000
32MA. SOCIOLOGY14,000
33MSC AGRIBUSINESS14,000
34M. EDUCATION13,000
35MSC INSURANCE & BUS CONTINUITY14,000
36MSC FUNDS & PORTFOLIO MGT12,643
37MSC STRATEGIC MGT & LEADERSHIP14,000
38MSC ENERGY & SUSTAINABLE MGT14,000
39CEMBA/PA   YEAR 18,000
40CEMBA/PA  YEAR 26,000
41MSC HUMAN NUTRITION YEAR 18,000
42MSC HUMAN NUTRITION YEAR 26,000
43MPHIL POST HARVEST YEAR 18,000
44MPHIL POST HARVEST YEAR 26,000
45MSC MECHANICAL ENGINEERING14,000
46MENG PROGRAMMES14,000
47MSC DEVELOPMENT FINANCE14,000
48MSC CYBER SECURITY & DIGITAL FORENSICS15,000
49MSC MANAGEMENT & HUMAN RESOURCE STRATEGY14,000
50MSC MARKETING14,000
51MSC ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT14,000
52MPHIL. BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT16,000
53MSC PLANNING MONITORING AND EVALUATION14,000

YOU ARE TO PAY COMMITMENT FEE OF GHC 5000, WITHIN 14 DAYS OF CONFIRMATION (ACCEPTANCE), TO SECURE ADMISSION AND REGISTER THE COMMITMENT FEE IS PART OF THE TOTAL FEES PAYABLE. YOU ARE TO PAY A MINIMUM OF 70% BEFORE EXAMINATION. Please pay your fees into KNUST MAIN FEES COLLECTION ACCOUNT at any of the following Banks:

  1. GCB BANK
  2. ECOBANK
  3. REPUBLIC BANK
  4. FIDELITY
  5. UBA BANK
  6. GT BANK
  7. CAL BANK
  8. CBG LTD
  9. STANBIC
  10. BARCLAYS BANK
  11. STANCHART BANK AND GHANA POST

UNDERGRADUATE DISTANCE LEARNING FEES

    PROGRAMME  BRIDGING/ YEAR 2    YEAR 3    YEAR 4
1BBA3,2003,525
2CTM/QSCE4,5195,119
3SOCIOLOGY & SOCIAL WORK2,7413,5383,489
4STATISTICS4,2444,434
5ACTURIAL SCIENCE3,1834,4484,933
6COMPUTER SCIENCE4,4294,304
7INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY4,2194,604
8BSC AGRIC3,7414,064
9BSC COMPUTER ENG3,1834,6394,883
10BSC TELECOM ENG3,1834,1445,303
11BSC ELECTRICAL & ELEC. ENG3,1834,1445,303
12BSC MECHANICAL ENG3,1835,1194,884
13BSC GEOMATIC ENG3,2835,1395,233
14ONLINE PROGRAMMES4,0716,5396,924
  DIPLOMA PROGRAMMES  YEAR 1  YEAR 2
1DIPLOMA IN ARCHITECTURE2,9502,560
2DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION2,2502,100
3DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER NETWORK ENGINEERING2,8502,200
4DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENG2,5002,350
5DIPLOMA IN HORTICULTURAL MGT2,2502,700
6DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY2,250
7DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER DATA ANALYSIS2,250
8DIPLOMA IN DISABILITY & REHAB. STUD

YOU ARE TO PAY COMMITMENT FEE OF GHC 1000, WITHIN 14 DAYS OF CONFIRMATION (ACCEPTANCE), TO SECURE ADMISSION AND REGISTER THE COMMITMENT FEE IS PART OF THE TOTAL FEES PAYABLE. YOU ARE TO PAY A MINIMUM OF 70% BEFORE EXAMINATION.

Please pay your fees into KNUST MAIN FEES COLLECTION ACCOUNT at any of the following Banks:

  1. GCB BANK GT BANK
  2. ECOBANK STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
  3. REPUBLIC BANK STANBIC BANK
  4. UBA BANK CONSOLIDATED BANK
  5. CAL BANK FIDELITY BANK
  6. BARCLAYS BANK
  7. CLICK HERE TO APPLY FOR KNUST ADMISSION
Tagged
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments